Select Page

 

 

2020 International Book Tour Dates

CANADA
Vancouver, British Columbia

Saturday 1st February
Hosted by Eaton Arrowsmith School

Time: 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Location: Central Library
Alma VanDusen and Peter Kaye Room
350 West Georgia Street
Vancouver, BC V6B 6B1

To register, click here. 

UNITED STATES

Seattle, Washington

Monday 3rd February
Hosted by The Arrowsmith Community in the Seattle, WA area
Time: 7:00pm-9:00pm
Location: Heritage Christian Academy
19527 104th Ave.
NE Bothell, WA

To register, click here.  

San Francisco, California

Wednesday 5th February
Hosted by Children’s Health Council

Time: 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Location: 650 Clark Way
Palo Alto, CA 94304

To register, click here. 

AUSTRALIA
Perth, Western Australia

Tuesday 11th February
Hosted by Cognitive Strengthening Centre

Time: 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: Octagon Theatre at the University of Western Australia
35 Stirling Hwy
Crawley WA 6009

To register, click here. 

Adelaide, South Australia

Thursday 13th February
Hosted by Marryatville Primary School

Time: 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: Regal Theatre
275 Kensington Road
Kensington Park SA 506

To register, click here. 

Melbourne, Victoria

Monday 17th February
Hosted by Holy Trinity Parish – St. Catherine’s

Time: 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: Holy Trinity Parish – St Catherine’s Primary School
14 – 28 Fletcher Street
Moorabbin VIC 3189

To register, click here. 

Tuesday 18th February
Hosted by Plenty Valley Christian College
Time:
 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: Plenty Valley Christian College
840 Yan Yean Rd
Doreen VIC 3754

To register, click here. 

Wednesday 19th February
Hosted by Oakleigh Grammar School

Time: 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: Oakleigh Grammar Conference Centre
77-81 Willesden Road
Oakleigh VIC 3166

To register, click here. 

Friday 21st February
Hosted by Readings
Time:
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Location: Readings Hawthorn
701 Glenferrie Rd
Hawthorn VIC 3122

To register, click here.

Townsville, Queensland

Monday 2nd March
Hosted by Blackheath & Thornburgh

Time: 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm followed by book signing
Location: Mercure Resort
166 Woolcock St,
Townsville QLD 4812

To register, click here. 

Brisbane, Queensland

Tuesday 3rd March
Hosted by Brisbane Boys’ College

Time: 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Location: Brisbane Boys’ College – College Hall 
Kensington Terrace,
Toowong QLD 4066

To register, click here. 

Wednesday 4th March
Hosted by Empowering Lives

Time: 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: The QB Centre, Auditorium
53 Prospect Road
Gaythorne QLD 4051

To register, click here. 

Toowoomba, Queensland

Thursday 5th March
Hosted by Darling Downs Christian School

Time: 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: Glenvale Seventh-Day Adventist Church
669 Greenwattle Street
Glenvale, Toowoomba QLD 4350

To register, click here. 

Gold Coast, Queensland

Monday 9th March
Hosted by The Southport School

Time: 7:00pm – 8:30pm
Location: The Southport School – Preparatory School Hall
2 Winchester St
Southport QLD 4215

To register, click here. 

Tuesday 10th March
Hosted by Silkwood School

Time: 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Location: Silkwood School – High School Campus
39 Shepherd Hill Lane
Mt Nathan QLD 4211

To register, please contact Tracy Willcocks. 

Sydney, New South Wales

Saturday 14th March

Hosted by CoreSenses | Awakening Capabilities
Time: 5:00pm-6:30pm
Location: Fred Hutley Hall
200 Miller St
North Sydney NSW 2060

To register, click here. 

Monday 16th March
Hosted by 3Bridges Community
Time: 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm followed by book signing
Location: Gardens on Forest
764 Forest Road

Peakhurst NSW 2210

To register, click here. 

Hosted by Gleebooks 
Date:  Tuesday, March 18, 2020
Time: 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Location:  Gleebooks
49 Glebe Point Road
Glebe NSW 2037

To register, click here. 

NEW ZEALAND
Wellington, New Zealand

Monday 24th February
Hosted by St. Mark’s Church School

Time: 7:00-8:30pm
Location: St. Mark’s Church School Chapel
13 Dufferin St
Mount Victoria, Wellington 6021

To register, click here. 

Tuesday 25th February
Hosted by Samuel Marsden Collegiate School

Time: 7:00-8:30pm
Location: Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Marsden Avenue
Karori, Wellington 6012

To register, click here. 

Taranaki, New Zealand

Wednesday 26th February
Time: 7:00-8:30 pm followed by book signing
Location: Auto Lodge Motor Inn
393 Devon Street East
New Plymouth 4312

To register, click here. 

Auckland, New Zealand

Thursday 27th February
Hosted by A1 Student Ltd.

Time: 7:00-8:30pm
Location: Remuera Club
27-33 Ohinerau Street
Remuera 1050

To register, click here. 

Christchurch, New Zealand

Friday 28th February 
Time: 7:00 -8:30 pm
Location: The Village Community Centre
365A Ilam Road,
Bryndwr
Christchurch 8053 (Beside Jellie Park)
To register, please contact Michele Tempero

Malaysia

Date: Thursday, April 2, 2020
Hosted by OASIS International School
Time: To be confirmed
Location: to be confirmed
To register, click here.

Debbie Gilmore presenting in India:

Bengaluru, India

Tuesday 24th March
Hosted by Inventure Academy

Time: to be confirmed
Location: Inventure Academy
Whitefield – Sarjapur Road,
Chikkavaderapura, Near Dommasandra Circle,
Bengaluru, Karnataka 562125, India

To register, click here.

View a Full List of our Speaking Engagements