Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of visitors to our website.  

Information is only obtained if you supply it to us and information provided to us is only used for our internal purposes including contacting you and answering your inquiries if you choose to contact us. The provision of your personal information to us through our website is at your sole discretion and by providing any such information you are consenting to its collection and use in accordance with this Privacy Policy. All personal information we collect, use or disclose on or through this website is for the sole purpose of providing information on our services to you.

Visitor information is treated by us as confidential and will not be disclosed to anyone without consent except as required by law, or in accordance with this privacy statement or as permitted pursuant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). We do not sell visitor information provided to us or give or sell confidential information to any third party.

Our web hosting service uses software that receives and records internet protocol addresses. While we make reasonable efforts to avoid linkage of these addresses to individuals visiting our site, linking may occur and may be required in cases of abuse. We do not use cookies to track our visitors.

Personal information submitted by a person can be accessed upon request and the provision of proof that the requesting person is the same person who has provided the personal information requested for the purposes of verification and correction of said personal information, however, access to such personal information will only be provided if i)it does not and will not affect or reveal any information which is confidential to any other party or the personal information of a person or persons other than the requestor and ii) provided that providing access to such information will not affect confidentiality  in respect of any matter we are entitled to maintain as confidential pursuant to PIPEDA.

This site may contain hypertext links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Should you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy please contact ac.ma1495830463rgorp1495830463htims1495830463worra1495830463@ofni1495830463